Personal Area
Login

V-GRAND privacy policy

Personal Area

Consent to the processing of personal data.
Privacy Policy.

By providing his personal data, the User agrees toprocessing, storage and use of your personal data on the basis of Federal Law No. 152-FZ «On Personal Data» dated July 27, 2006 in the followingpurpose:

  • Implementation of customer support.
  • Receiving information about marketing events by the User.
  • Conducting audits and other internal research to improve quality services provided.

Personal data means any personal informationcharacter allowing to establish the identity of the User, such as:

  1. Surname, name, patronymic
  2. Date of Birth
  3. Phone number
  4. Email address
  5. Mailing address

Personal data of Users are stored exclusively on electroniccarriers and processed using automated systems, except in cases where the manual processing of personaldata needed in connection with the fulfillment of legal requirements.

Personal data of Users are stored exclusively on electroniccarriers and processed using automated systems, except in cases where the manual processing of personaldata needed in connection with the fulfillment of legal requirements. The company undertakes not to transfer the received personal data to third partiespersons for except in the following cases:

At the request of the authorized bodies of state power of the Russian Federation only bygrounds and in in the order established by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

  • At the request of the authorized bodies of state power of the Russian Federation only bygrounds and in in the order established by the legislation of the Russian Federation.
  • Strategic partners who work with the Company to provideproducts and services, or those of them that help the Company sell products and services to consumers. We provide to third partiesminimum the amount of personal data required only to provide the requested service or conduct the required transaction.

The company reserves the right to make changes unilaterallyin real rules, provided that the changes do not contradict the current legislation of the Russian Federation. Changes to the terms of these rulescome into force after their publication on the Site.